COMMITEE

Organizing Committee

Paola Taddei
Piergiorgio Capparucci
Aldo Bottoli
Marcello Picollo

Programme Committee

Paola Taddei
Eleonora Sarti
Veronica Marchiafava
Gabriele Simone

Scientific Committee

Comitato scientifico

Fabrizio Apollonio Università di Bologna, IT
Leslie Harrington HUEgroup, US
Elisabetta Baldanzi INO-CNR, IT
John Barbur City University London, UK
Laura Bellia Università di Napoli Federico II, IT
Giordano Beretta Samsung, USA
Berit Bergstrom NCS Colour AB, SE
Giulio Bertagna B&B Colordesign, IT
Janet Best Colour consultant, UK
Marco Bevilacqua Università di Pisa, IT
Fabio Bisegna Sapienza Università di Roma, IT
Aldo Bottoli B&B Colordesign, IT
Valérie Bonnardel University of Winchester, UK
Patrick Callet École Centrale Paris, FR
Jean-Luc Capron Université Catholique de Louvain, BE
Cristina Maria Caramelo Gomes University of Lisbon, PT
Antonella Casoli Università di Parma, IT
Céline Caumon Université Toulouse2, FR
Rossella Cerboni Marini Pandolfi – Gruppo Comet
Vien Cheung University of Leeds, UK
Verónica Conte University of Lisbon, P
Osvaldo Da Pos Università degli Studi di Padova, IT
Arturo Dell’Acqua Bellavitis Politecnico di Milano, IT
Julia DeLancey University of Mary Washington, US
Reiner Eschbach Xerox, US
Maria Linda Falcidieno Università degli Studi di Genova, IT
Alessandro Farini INO-CNR, IT
Renato Figini Konica-Minolta, IT
Agnès Foiret-Collet Université Paris1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, FR
Francesca Fragliasso Università di Napoli Federico II, IT
Davide Gadia Università degli Studi di Milano, IT
Marco Gaiani Università di Bologna, IT
Margarida Gamito Universidade de Lisboa, P
Francisco Imai Canon, US
Kay Bea Jones Knowlton School of Architecture, Ohio State University, US
Marta Klanjsek Gunde National Institute of Chemistry- Ljubljana, SI
Guy Lecerf Université Toulouse2, FR
Maria Dulce Loução Universidade de Lisboa, P
Lia Luzzatto Color and colors, IT
Veronica Marchiafava IFAC-CNR, IT
Gabriel Marcu Apple, US
Anna Marotta Politecnico di Torino, IT
Berta Martini Università di Urbino, IT
Stefano Mastandrea Università degli Studi Roma Tre, IT
John McCann McCann Imaging, US
John Mollon University of Cambridge, UK
Fernando Moreira da Silva University of Lisbon, PT
Paulo Noriega University of Lisbon, P
Sonia Ovarlez FIABILA SA, Maintenon,FR
Carinna Parraman University of the West of England, UK
Laurence Pauliac Historienne de l’Art et de l’Architecture, Paris, FR
Giulia Pellegri Università degli Studi di Genova, IT
João Pernão University of Lisbon, P
Luciano Perondi Università IUAV di Venezia
Marcello Picollo IFAC-CNR, IT
Angela Piegari ENEA, IT
Cristina Pinheiro IADE, PT
Fernanda Prestileo ICVBC-CNR, IT
Boris Pretzel Victoria & Albert Museum, UK
Noël Richard University of Poitiers, FR
Katia Ripamonti Cambridge Research System, UK
Alessandro Rizzi Università degli Studi di Milano, IT
Maurizio Rossi Politecnico di Milano, IT
Michela Rossi Politecnico di Milano, IT
Elisabetta Ruggiero Università degli Studi di Genova, IT
Michele Russo Sapienza Università di Roma, IT
Paolo Salonia ITABC-CNR, IT
Raimondo Schettini Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, IT
Verena M. Schindler Atelier Cler Études chromatiques, Paris, FR
Andrea Siniscalco Politecnico di Milano, IT
Gennaro Spada Università di Napoli Federico II, IT
Roberta Spallone Politecnico di Torino, IT
Christian Stenz ENSAD, Paris, FR
Andrew Stockman University College London, UK
Delphine Talbot University of Toulouse 2, FR
Raffaella Trocchianesi Politecnico di Milano, IT
Stefano Tubaro Politecnico di Milano, IT
Francesca Valan Studio Valan, IT
Gabriele Simone Renesas Electronics Europe GmbH
Paola Taddei Accademia Belle Arti di Macerata
Piergiorgio Capparucci Accademia Belle Arti di Macerata
Eleonora Sarti Accademia Belle Arti di Macerata